Перейти до вмісту

EDS-308-S-SC-80

Ціна за запитом
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT Ports, 1 Single Mode 100Base Fx, SC Type Connector, Long Haul Transmit Distance 80km

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 8
10/100 Mbit/s 8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s 1xSC, 7xRJ-45

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports 1xSC
Type of Fibre Optic single-mode

Switch Properties

Managed No
Switch Level Layer 2
Supported functions Broadcast Storm Protection, Automatic power failure notification, Automatic port failure notification
MAC Table Size 2000
Packet Buffer Size 768 kBit

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 1A@24V DC

System Power Input

Redundant power input Yes
Input Voltage DC Min 9.6 V
Input Voltage DC Max 60 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 9.6 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 60 V

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 53.6 mm
Depth 105 mm
Height 135 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min 0 °C
Operating Temperature Max 60 °C

Standards and Certifications

EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR 32
EMS IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 55024, EN 55032
Oil And Gas UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc
Marine grade IEC 60945 4th
Safety UL 60950-1, UL 508, EN 60950-1
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27