Перейти до вмісту

EDS-4009-3MSC-LV-T

Ціна за запитом
Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75C

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 9
10/100 Mbit/s 9
Type 10/100 Mbit/s 3xSC, 6xRJ-45

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports 3xSC
Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Switch Properties

Managed Yes
Switch Level Layer 2
Supported functions Port Mirror, MAC sticky, Port Lock, Rate Limit, Loop Protection, Broadcast Storm Protection, Link Aggregation, Port-Based VLAN, Automatic power failure notification, Automatic port failure notification, Flow Control, Back pressure flow control, NTP Authentication, Security features based on IEC 62443, Trusted Access Control, Ring Operation, Supports network management system
MAC Table Size 16000
Packet Buffer Size 1 kBit
Jumbo Frame Size 9.22 kB
Max. Number of VLANs 256
Priority Queues 4
IGMP Groups 512

Supported Protocols

Managment Protocols DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SNTP, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, GMRP, GVRP, HTTP, LLDP, RARP, RMON, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP, QoS, UDP, DNS, NTP, ARP, VLAN, TCP/IP, Private MIB, NTP Client, GARP, IGMP Snooping v1/v2/v3, IGMP Querier, Linkup Delay, SNMP Trap, SFTP
Reservation protocols STP, RSTP, Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain
Security Protocols HTTPS, SSH, RADIUS, TACACS+, ICMP, SSL
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1P for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1W for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Digital Input

Total channels of digital input 1
Type Wet contact
Level of Logic "0" -30~3 V
Level of Logic "1" 13~30 V

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 1A@24V DC

Expansion Module

Supported Module PWR-100–LV, PWR-105-HV-I

LED / Controls

Setup of Operation Mode Telnet, Console Port, By Switches, Web-interface, Command Line Interface (CLI), ABC-configurator

Connectors

Connectors Console Port RS-232 (RJ-45)

System Power Input

Redundant power input Yes
Input Voltage DC Min 9.6 V
Input Voltage DC Max 60 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 9.6 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 60 V

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP40

Dimensions and weight

Width 55 mm
Depth 120 mm
Height 140 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 75 °C

Standards and Certifications

EMI EN 55022, EN 55024, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR 32
EMS IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4
Rolling Stock EN 50121-4
Automotive NEMA TS2
Safety UL 61010-2-201, EN 62368-1 (LVD), IEC 62443-4-1, IEC 62443-4-2
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27