Перейти до вмісту

EDS-518E-MM-ST-4GTXSFP

Ціна за запитом
Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 12 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -10 to 60C operating temperature

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 18
10/100 Mbit/s 14
Type 10/100 Mbit/s 2xST, 12xRJ-45
10/100/1000 Mbit/s 4
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s 4хCombo (RJ-45 or SFP)

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports 2xST
Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Switch Properties

Managed Yes
Switch Level Layer 2
Supported technologies Video Always-On (V-ON)
Supported functions Port Mirror, MAC sticky, Port Lock, Rate Limit, Loop Protection, Broadcast Storm Protection, Link Aggregation, Port-Based VLAN, DDM/Fiber Check, Automatic power failure notification, Automatic port failure notification, Flow Control, Back pressure flow control, Access Control Lists, MAC ACL, MAC Authentication Bypass, MAB Authentication, NTP Authentication, Security features based on IEC 62443, Line-Swap Fast Recovery, Supports network management system
MAC Table Size 16000
Packet Buffer Size 1 kBit
Max. Number of VLANs 64
Priority Queues 4
IGMP Groups 256

Supported Protocols

Industrial Protocols EtherNet/IP, PROFINET, Modbus TCP
Managment Protocols IEEE 1588 PTP V2 (software based), DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, NTP Server/Client, SNTP, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, BootP, GMRP, GVRP, HTTP, LLDP, RARP, RMON, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP, IGMPv1/v2/v3, VLAN
Reservation protocols STP, RSTP, MSTP, Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain
Security Protocols HTTPS, SSH, RADIUS, TACACS+, SSL
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1P for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1S for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1W for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control, IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX

Digital Input

Total channels of digital input 1

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 1A@24V DC

Expansion Module

Supported Module SFP-1G, SFP-1FE

LED / Controls

Setup of Operation Mode Telnet, Console Port, By Switches, Web-interface, Command Line Interface (CLI), Through MXconfig Utility

Connectors

Connectors Console Port USB, USB type A

System Power Input

Redundant power input Yes
Input Voltage DC Min 9 V
Input Voltage DC Max 60 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 9 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 60 V

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 94 mm
Depth 137 mm
Height 135 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -10 °C
Operating Temperature Max 60 °C

Standards and Certifications

EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR 22 Class
EMS IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4
Oil And Gas UL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nA nC IIC T4 Gc
Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Marine grade DNV, GL, IEC 61174, LR, ABS, NK
Rolling Stock EN 50121-4
Automotive NEMA TS2
Safety UL 508
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27