Перейти до вмісту

EDS-P206A-4PoE-M-ST-T

Ціна за запитом
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 6
10/100 Mbit/s 6
Type 10/100 Mbit/s 1xST, 5xRJ-45
PoE/PoE+ 10/100 Mbit/s 4
Power Budget 120 W

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports 1xST
Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Switch Properties

Managed No
Switch Level Layer 2
Supported functions Broadcast Storm Protection
MAC Table Size 2000
Packet Buffer Size 768 kBit

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3af/at for Power-over-Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

LED / Controls

Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Redundant power input Yes
Input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Input Voltage DC Max 57 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 57 V

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 50.3 mm
Depth 70 mm
Height 114 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 75 °C

Standards and Certifications

EMI FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, CISPR 32
EMS IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 55024, EN 55032
Safety UL 508
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27