Перейти до вмісту

IMC-100M-E-SC080

Ціна за запитом
Industrial Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100 Base-TX to 100 Base-FX Fiber Optics Single-mode SC port, Distance 80km, Redundant dual 12/24/48VDC input power, -20.. 75C Operating Temperature

Specification

Ethernet

SFP Fast Ethernet 100 Mbit/s1

Supported Protocols

IEEE StandardIEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC9.6...60 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature-20...75 °C

Construction

Construction ChassisMetal Chassis
Mounting ConfigurationDesktop, Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of ChassisIP30

Dimensions and weight

Width142 mm
Depth106 mm
Height38.6 mm

Standards and Certifications

CertificationsCE
EMIFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
EMSEN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-8
FreefallIEC 60068-2-32
SafetyUL 60950-1
Vibration And ShockIEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27