Перейти до вмісту

IMC-21-S-SC

Ціна за запитом
Industrial 10/100Base-Tx to 100-Fx Media Converter, Single Mode, SC Fiber Connector, Operating Temperature -10...+60°C

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 2
10/100 Mbit/s 2
Type 10/100 Mbit/s SC, RJ-45

Fiber

Type of Fibre Optic single-mode

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Switch Properties

Supported functions Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

LED / Controls

LED 10/100M LED, PWR1, FDX/COL
Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Input Voltage DC Max 48 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -10 °C
Operating Temperature Max 60 °C

Construction

Construction Chassis Plastic Chassis
Mounting Configuration DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 25 mm
Depth 97 mm
Height 109 mm

Standards and Certifications

Certifications CE, WEEE, FCC
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Safety UL 508
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27