Перейти до вмісту

IMC-21A-M-ST-T

Ціна за запитом
Industrial 10/100Base-Tx to 100-Fx Media Converter, Multi Mode, ST Fiber Connector, Operating Temperature -40...+75C, Metal Housing

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 2
10/100 Mbit/s 2
Type 10/100 Mbit/s ST, RJ-45

Fiber

Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Switch Properties

Supported functions Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

LED / Controls

LED 10/100M LED, PWR1, FDX/COL
Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Input Voltage DC Max 48 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 75 °C

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 30 mm
Depth 79 mm
Height 125 mm

Standards and Certifications

Certifications CE, WEEE, FCC
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Safety UL 60950-1
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27