Перейти до вмісту

IMC-21GA-SX-SC

Ціна за запитом
Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60C

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 2
10/100/1000 Mbit/s 2
Type 10/100/1000 Mbit/s SC, RJ-45

Fiber

Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX, IEEE 802.3az for Energy-Efficient Ethernet

Switch Properties

Supported functions Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

LED / Controls

LED 10/100/1000M LED, PWR1, PWR2
Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Input Voltage DC Max 48 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 12 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 48 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -10 °C
Operating Temperature Max 60 °C

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 30 mm
Depth 79 mm
Height 125 mm

Standards and Certifications

Certifications CE, WEEE, FCC
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Safety UL 60950-1
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27