Перейти до вмісту

IMC-P101-M-SC-T

Ціна за запитом
PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 2
10/100 Mbit/s 2
PoE 10/100 Mbit/s 1
Type 10/100 Mbit/s SC, RJ-45

Fiber

Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 1A@24V DC

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, EE 802.3af for Power-over-Ethernet, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX

Switch Properties

Supported functions Automatic power failure notification, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP), Power Remote Reset

LED / Controls

LED 10/100M LED, PWR1, PWR2, LNK/ACT LED, PSE LED
Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 46 V
Input Voltage DC Max 57 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 46 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 57 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 75 °C

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount

Dimensions and weight

Width 144.5 mm
Depth 51.7 mm
Height 122.3 mm

Standards and Certifications

Certifications CE, WEEE, FCC
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Safety UL 508
Vibration And Shock IEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27