Перейти до вмісту

NSM-205AFCS-T

Ціна за запитом
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 4 10/100 Base-T Ports and 1 Single-mode 100 Base-FX Port, 30 km, metal case

Specification

Ethernet

Total Ethernet5
10/100 Mbit/s5
Type 10/100 Mbit/s1xSC, 4xRJ-45

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports1xSC
Type of Fibre Opticsingle-mode

Switch Properties

ManagedNo
Switch LevelLayer 2

Supported Protocols

IEEE StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

System Power Input

Redundant power inputYes
Input Voltage DC12...48 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC12...48 V

Construction

Construction ChassisMetal Chassis
Mounting ConfigurationDIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of ChassisIP30

Dimensions and weight

Width25 mm
Depth133 mm
Height168 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature-30...75 °C

Standards and Certifications

CertificationsCE, WEEE, FCC