Перейти до вмісту

NSM-209FCS

Ціна за запитом
Industrial Smart Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100 Base-T Ports and 1 Single-mode 100 Base-FX Port, IP20

Specification

Ethernet

Total Ethernet9
10/100 Mbit/s9
Type 10/100 Mbit/s1xSC, 8xRJ-45

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports1xSC
Type of Fibre Opticsingle-mode

Switch Properties

ManagedNo

Supported Protocols

IEEE StandardIEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

System Power Input

Redundant power inputYes
Input Voltage DC12...48 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC12...48 V

Construction

Construction ChassisMetal Chassis
Mounting ConfigurationWall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of ChassisIP20

Dimensions and weight

Width73 mm
Depth105 mm
Height132 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature-10...75 °C

Standards and Certifications

CertificationsCE, WEEE, FCC