Перейти до вмісту

PT-7528-8MST-16TX-4GSFP-HV

Ціна за запитом
IEC 61850-3 Managed Rackmount Ethernet Switch with 8x 10/100BaseF(X) ports(MST), 16x 10/100/BaseT(X), 4x 1000BaseSFP ports, 1x isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85C operating temperature

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 28
10/100 Mbit/s 24
Type 10/100 Mbit/s 16xRJ-45, 8xST
SFP 100/1000 Mbit Ports 4

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports 8xST
Type of Fibre Optic multi-mode

Switch Properties

Managed Yes
Switch Level Layer 2

Supported Protocols

Industrial Protocols EtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP
Managment Protocols IEEE 1588 PTP V2 (software based), IGMPv1/v2, DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82, NTP Server/Client, SNTP, SMTP, SNMP Inform, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, BootP, GMRP, GVRP, HTTP, LLDP, RARP, RMON, Syslog, Telnet, TFTP
Security Protocols HTTPS, SSH
IEEE Standard IEEE 802.1D-2004 for Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1P for Class of Service, IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1S for Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1W for Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol, IEEE 802.1X for Authentication, IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X), IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX, IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control, IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseSX/LX/LHX/ZX

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 3A@250V AC, 3A@30V DC

Expansion Module

Quantity of Slots 1
Supported Module PM-7500 series

LED / Controls

Setup of Operation Mode Telnet, Console Port, Web-interface

Connectors

Connectors 1xUSB, Console Port USB

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 88 V
Input Voltage DC Max 300 V
Input Voltage AC Min 85 V
Input Voltage AC Max 264 V

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration 19" Rackmount
Protection Level of Chassis IP40
Height 1 U

Dimensions and weight

Width 440 mm
Depth 325 mm
Height 44 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 85 °C

Standards and Certifications

EMI EN 55022 Class A, FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Rolling Stock EN 50121-4
Automotive NEMA TS2
Safety UL 508