Перейти до вмісту

PTC-101-M12-S-ST-LV-T

Ціна за запитом
Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, M12 connector,single-mode with ST connector, 20-72 VDC power input, -40 to 85C operating temperature

Ethernet

Total Ethernet 2
10/100 Mbit/s 2
Type 10/100 Mbit/s M12, ST

Fiber

Type of Fibre Optic single-mode

Digital Output

Total channels of digital output 1
Type Signal Relay
Contact rating of relay (Form A) 1A@24V DC

Supported Protocols

IEEE Standard IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT, IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX

Switch Properties

Supported functions Automatic power failure notification, Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)

LED / Controls

LED 10/100M LED, PWR1, PWR2, LNK/ACT LED
Setup of Operation Mode By Switches

System Power Input

Input Voltage DC Min 20 V
Input Voltage DC Max 72 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Min 20 V
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC Max 72 V

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature Min -40 °C
Operating Temperature Max 85 °C

Construction

Construction Chassis Metal Chassis
Mounting Configuration Wall, DIN-Rail mount
Protection Level of Chassis IP30

Dimensions and weight

Width 152 mm
Depth 67 mm
Height 123 mm

Standards and Certifications

Certifications CE, WEEE, FCC
Freefall IEC 60068-2-32
Power Automation IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Rolling Stock EN 50121-4, EN 50155
Safety UL 60950-1
Vibration And Shock IEC 61850-3, IEC 60870-2-2, EN 50125-3