Перейти до вмісту

SICOM3000A-LITE-2S6T-ST40-L3-L3

Ціна за запитом
Managed DIN-Rail Layer 2 Switch, 2 100Base-FX single mode fiber ports, ST connector, 1310nm, 40km, 6 10/100Base-TX ports, 24VDC(18-36VDC) dual power supply, IP40, -40...+85C

Specification

Ethernet

Total Ethernet8
10/100 Mbit/s8
Type 10/100 Mbit/s6xRJ-45, 2xST

Fiber

Number of Optical Ports2xST
Type of Fibre Opticsingle-mode
Transmission Range40 km
Length Wave RX/TX1310 nm

Switch Properties

ManagedYes
Switch LevelLayer 2
MAC Table Size8000
Packet Buffer Size4 kBit
Jumbo Frame Size9.6 kB
Max. Number of VLANs4000
Priority Queues8

Supported Protocols

Industrial ProtocolsEtherNet/IP, Modbus TCP
Managment ProtocolsVLAN, QoS, GVRP, LACP, IGMP
Reservation protocolsMSTP, STP, RSTP, DT Ring, DT Ring+, DRP/DHP, DT VLAN
Security ProtocolsHTTPS, SSH, RADIUS, TACACS+, ACL, SSL
IEEE Standardieee_802.3i, ieee_802.3u, ieee_802.3ab, ieee_802.3z, ieee_802.3ad, ieee_802.3x, ieee_802.1p, ieee_802.1q, ieee_802.1w, ieee_802.1s

LED / Controls

Setup of Operation ModeTelnet, Command Line Interface (CLI), Web-interface

Connectors

ConnectorsConsole Port Mini USB

System Power Input

Redundant power inputYes
Power Supply Reserve input Voltage DC12...36 V

Construction

Construction ChassisMetal Chassis
Mounting ConfigurationDIN-Rail mount, Panel
Protection Level of ChassisIP40

Dimensions and weight

Width53.6 mm
Depth135 mm
Height106.5 mm

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature-40...75 °C
Humidity5-95%
MTBF2671696 h

Standards and Certifications

CertificationsCE, FCC
EMIfcc_cfr47_part_15, en55032-cispr22_class_a
EMSIEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-4, EN 55032, IEC 61000-4-6
Explosion safetyIECEx, Class I Div 2, ATEX Zone 2
FreefallIEC 60068-2-32
Vibration And ShockIEC 60068-2-6, IEC 60068-2-27